run it twice prob

For general discussion of the Poker Mavens software
Post Reply
bejjene
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2022 10:17 am

run it twice prob

Post by bejjene »

dear kent

this is a screen shot for how the two sets of cards are .

they should have space between them .
Attachments
Screenshot_20220410-0006251.jpg
Screenshot_20220410-0006251.jpg (188.62 KiB) Viewed 265 times
Kent Briggs
Site Admin
Posts: 5580
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 8:47 pm

Re: run it twice prob

Post by Kent Briggs »

bejjene wrote: Sat Apr 09, 2022 6:33 pm they should have space between them .
Why? The second board is laying on top of the first and are truncated to fit in the available space without breaking the existing table design.
Kent Briggs - [email protected]
Briggs Softworks - http://www.briggsoft.com
bejjene
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2022 10:17 am

Re: run it twice prob

Post by bejjene »

so it should be like this?

the problem is that with omaha 6 or 5 there will be a lot of cards and the players will not have enough time to read what they have
Kent Briggs
Site Admin
Posts: 5580
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 8:47 pm

Re: run it twice prob

Post by Kent Briggs »

bejjene wrote: Sat Apr 09, 2022 6:44 pm the problem is that with omaha 6 or 5 there will be a lot of cards and the players will not have enough time to read what they have
That's where the new "<<" Replay Summary feature will come in handy. Also you can adjust the pause between hands and in all-in situations with your Client Settings on the System tab.
Kent Briggs - [email protected]
Briggs Softworks - http://www.briggsoft.com
Grim
Posts: 46
Joined: Thu Oct 15, 2020 8:11 pm

Re: run it twice prob

Post by Grim »

Are you planning on making the all-in pause a table setting? For hold'em we don't need as many seconds as e.g. PLO6. :)
Post Reply