Rake info bug

Report bugs found in Poker Mavens

Rake info bug

Postby vinodm » Thu Jun 05, 2014 12:46 am

In the ring games rake info area, (if multiple rake structures are set), the rake cap always shows as 5.00 max regardless of the cap.
vinodm
 
Posts: 83
Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2012 4:12 am

Re: Rake info bug

Postby Kent Briggs » Thu Jun 05, 2014 9:28 am

vinodm wrote:In the ring games rake info area, (if multiple rake structures are set), the rake cap always shows as 5.00 max regardless of the cap.


I can't duplicate that. Tell me your exact settings for Rake, Rake every, Rake max as they appear on the ring game editor.
Kent Briggs - [email protected]
Briggs Softworks - http://www.briggsoft.com
Kent Briggs
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3806
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 8:47 pm

Re: Rake info bug

Postby Kent Briggs » Fri Jun 06, 2014 12:02 am

Make sure the "Game Info Properties -> Rake every" string on the Language tab has 4 numbers in it:

%1% every %2% (%3%%, %4% max)
Kent Briggs - [email protected]
Briggs Softworks - http://www.briggsoft.com
Kent Briggs
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3806
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 8:47 pm


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron