ipokerbot

For general discussion of the Poker Mavens software

ipokerbot

Postby thewhizgeek » Fri Feb 26, 2016 2:07 pm

I just got iholdembot from ipokerbot.com , this is for ring games

chris was very friendly in the process to get it done for me also he was online on skype chatting with me while i was setting it up.

I have a few issues

1. the bots automatically only FOLD - how do i fix it ?
2. the bots automatically rebus - i want to disable it, how do i do it ?
thewhizgeek
 
Posts: 41
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2015 5:17 am

Re: ipokerbot

Postby cuervo5150 » Sat Feb 27, 2016 7:32 pm

thewhizgeek wrote:I just got iholdembot from ipokerbot.com , this is for ring games

chris was very friendly in the process to get it done for me also he was online on skype chatting with me while i was setting it up.

I have a few issues

1. the bots automatically only FOLD - how do i fix it ?
2. the bots automatically rebus - i want to disable it, how do i do it ?



1. Either your path to the Strategy File is incorrect or they are set too tight.
2. Uncheck the Rebuy box on the GUI or remove the /ar parameter in the command line section if your using a multi-launch script.
cuervo5150
 
Posts: 97
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2009 3:13 pm
Location: California


Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests