Command=RingGamesEdit

Report bugs found in Poker Mavens

Command=RingGamesEdit

Postby slawek » Tue Feb 17, 2009 6:38 pm

Hi.
It's not really a big deal. But when i'm trying to edit any ring game data by webadmin or API, it's always asking to provide Rake Max.
Receiving error: Error=Rake Max be from 0 to 1000000. But provide that parameter resolve that problem.

Thank you.
slawek
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 2:56 pm

Re: Command=RingGamesEdit

Postby Kent Briggs » Tue Feb 17, 2009 7:46 pm

slawek wrote:But when i'm trying to edit any ring game data by webadmin or API, it's always asking to provide Rake Max.
Receiving error: Error=Rake Max be from 0 to 1000000. But provide that parameter resolve that problem.


I can confirm the error. Plus I'm unable to change any of the Rake fields from the Remote Admin interface. I'll fix both these issues in the next update. Thanks.
Kent Briggs - [email protected]
Briggs Softworks - http://www.briggsoft.com
Kent Briggs
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3803
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 8:47 pm

Re: Command=RingGamesEdit

Postby Kent Briggs » Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:30 pm

This should now be fixed in 2.33
Kent Briggs - [email protected]
Briggs Softworks - http://www.briggsoft.com
Kent Briggs
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3803
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 8:47 pm


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron