Page 2 of 3

Re: privileged instruction

PostPosted: Sat May 14, 2016 2:44 pm
by galnaveh
at least 4 months, nothing special, its a dedicated server that only running pmserver

Re: privileged instruction

PostPosted: Sat May 14, 2016 2:50 pm
by Kent Briggs
galnaveh wrote:at least 4 months, nothing special, its a dedicated server that only running pmserver


Have you rebooted the Windows server lately? Perhaps there's something squirrelly going on with Windows itself. Could even be a hardware issue like a bad memory board.

Re: privileged instruction

PostPosted: Sat May 14, 2016 2:58 pm
by galnaveh
i have rebooted my server and also install a fresh copy, my server works perfectly beside of that issue

what else should i do ?

Re: privileged instruction

PostPosted: Sat May 14, 2016 3:12 pm
by galnaveh
galnaveh wrote:i have rebooted my server and also install a fresh copy, my server works perfectly beside of that issue

i think it's some windows update or some software that interrupt the pmserver

what else should i do ?

Re: privileged instruction

PostPosted: Sat May 14, 2016 3:20 pm
by Kent Briggs
Do any of your tables work? What about tournaments?

Re: privileged instruction

PostPosted: Sat May 14, 2016 3:21 pm
by Kent Briggs
galnaveh wrote:i think it's some windows update


Try reverting back to a restore point in the Windows updates.

Re: privileged instruction

PostPosted: Sat May 14, 2016 3:28 pm
by galnaveh
same problem with tournaments.

Re: privileged instruction

PostPosted: Sat May 14, 2016 3:29 pm
by galnaveh
galnaveh wrote:same problem with tournaments.
any specific update that should make the issue ?

Re: privileged instruction

PostPosted: Sat May 14, 2016 3:34 pm
by galnaveh
galnaveh wrote:
galnaveh wrote:same problem with tournaments.
any specific update that should make the issue ?

no new updates installed.


Re: privileged instruction

PostPosted: Sat May 14, 2016 3:43 pm
by Kent Briggs
galnaveh wrote:same problem with tournaments.


Do you have a 64-bit CPU? If so, what does the 64-bit edition do? Do you have access to another Windows machine (even a local PC)? If you copy all of your settings and accounts to it, does it give the error?