Page 1 of 1

Rake info bug

PostPosted: Thu Jun 05, 2014 12:46 am
by vinodm
In the ring games rake info area, (if multiple rake structures are set), the rake cap always shows as 5.00 max regardless of the cap.

Re: Rake info bug

PostPosted: Thu Jun 05, 2014 9:28 am
by Kent Briggs
vinodm wrote:In the ring games rake info area, (if multiple rake structures are set), the rake cap always shows as 5.00 max regardless of the cap.


I can't duplicate that. Tell me your exact settings for Rake, Rake every, Rake max as they appear on the ring game editor.

Re: Rake info bug

PostPosted: Fri Jun 06, 2014 12:02 am
by Kent Briggs
Make sure the "Game Info Properties -> Rake every" string on the Language tab has 4 numbers in it:

%1% every %2% (%3%%, %4% max)