Page 1 of 1

bring active table to front

PostPosted: Sat Nov 09, 2013 11:23 am
by mike123
Hello, i noticed sometimes when i m playing , even if i checked bring active table to front it wont work,

after testing it, i found that if i was in a hand on a table, and i clicked leave table

after it, the software wont bring active tables to from, i m having to click away next hand, and after the current hand is done i can leave.

hope this can be fixed in new versions :) thank you

Re: bring active table to front

PostPosted: Sat Nov 09, 2013 11:34 am
by Kent Briggs
Are you running the latest version (4.07)? Is this problem in Desktop or Mobile mode (or both)?

Re: bring active table to front

PostPosted: Tue Nov 12, 2013 6:59 am
by mike123
i tested it on pc version
yes version 4.07


just when leave table without doing any action,

try it yourself, if it asks to ( fold check raise ) and u don't do any action and you lick leave table

then after , it wont bring active table to front

I didn't have time to test it on mobile version, its not a big deal, but I prefer it fixed as a player :) thank you

Re: bring active table to front

PostPosted: Tue Nov 12, 2013 10:26 am
by Kent Briggs
mike123 wrote:try it yourself, if it asks to ( fold check raise ) and u don't do any action and you lick leave table


Ok, I can duplicate the bug now. Previously I was leaving in between hands and it kept working normally. But if I do it when there is action pending to me as you described, then the bring-to-front function stops working. Looks like that dead table gets stuck in the queue and thus the others are being ignored. I'll fix that in the next update, thanks.

Re: bring active table to front

PostPosted: Tue Nov 12, 2013 10:47 am
by mike123
thank you ! :)

Re: bring active table to front

PostPosted: Tue Nov 19, 2013 5:48 pm
by Kent Briggs
This is now fixed in 4.08

Re: bring active table to front

PostPosted: Mon Nov 25, 2013 2:30 am
by mike123
thank youuuu :))))