ValCode in AccountsAdd

Report bugs found in Poker Mavens

ValCode in AccountsAdd

Postby richard015ar » Tue Jun 12, 2012 9:30 pm

AccountsAdd command API does not work if you assign a "ValCode"
richard015ar
 
Posts: 84
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2010 11:44 am

Re: ValCode in AccountsAdd

Postby Kent Briggs » Tue Jun 12, 2012 10:20 pm

richard015ar wrote:AccountsAdd command API does not work if you assign a "ValCode"


Does not work or just ignored? ValCode is not a supported field with the AccountsAdd command. You can set one using the AccountsEdit command, however.
Kent Briggs - [email protected]
Briggs Softworks - http://www.briggsoft.com
Kent Briggs
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3764
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 8:47 pm

Re: ValCode in AccountsAdd

Postby richard015ar » Tue Jun 12, 2012 11:22 pm

You're right, sorry.
I thought you could add a player and assign a "ValCode" at the same time.

Greetings.
richard015ar
 
Posts: 84
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2010 11:44 am


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron