Page 1 of 1

point symbol in RingChips couse bug

PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2012 8:27 pm
by salar
Hi kent
When use AccountsGet Command in API if RingChips of Player have '.' API return 0.

Re: point symbol in RingChips couse bug

PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2012 9:08 pm
by Kent Briggs
salar wrote:Hi kent
When use AccountsGet Command in API if RingChips of Player have '.' API return 0.


I can confirm that bug. It's also in the AccountsList command. I will get a fix for that out soon. Thanks.

Re: point symbol in RingChips couse bug

PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2012 11:51 pm
by salar
for my site its bug because my leaders board will be wrong :D

Re: point symbol in RingChips couse bug

PostPosted: Thu May 31, 2012 5:18 pm
by Kent Briggs
This is now fixed in version 3.01