point symbol in RingChips couse bug

Report bugs found in Poker Mavens

point symbol in RingChips couse bug

Postby salar » Fri May 25, 2012 8:27 pm

Hi kent
When use AccountsGet Command in API if RingChips of Player have '.' API return 0.
salar
 
Posts: 54
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2011 12:15 pm

Re: point symbol in RingChips couse bug

Postby Kent Briggs » Fri May 25, 2012 9:08 pm

salar wrote:Hi kent
When use AccountsGet Command in API if RingChips of Player have '.' API return 0.


I can confirm that bug. It's also in the AccountsList command. I will get a fix for that out soon. Thanks.
Kent Briggs - [email protected]
Briggs Softworks - http://www.briggsoft.com
Kent Briggs
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3907
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 8:47 pm

Re: point symbol in RingChips couse bug

Postby salar » Fri May 25, 2012 11:51 pm

for my site its bug because my leaders board will be wrong :D
salar
 
Posts: 54
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2011 12:15 pm

Re: point symbol in RingChips couse bug

Postby Kent Briggs » Thu May 31, 2012 5:18 pm

This is now fixed in version 3.01
Kent Briggs - [email protected]
Briggs Softworks - http://www.briggsoft.com
Kent Briggs
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3907
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 8:47 pm


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests