Add Chips

Report bugs found in Poker Mavens

Add Chips

Postby Bonza » Tue Apr 24, 2012 7:59 pm

When you click add chips theres no amounts
Attachments
addchips.jpg
addchips.jpg (16.32 KiB) Viewed 1400 times
Image
New Team Concept poker site
http://www.huskyteampoker.co.uk
Bonza
 
Posts: 31
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2012 2:54 pm
Location: UK

Re: Add Chips

Postby Kent Briggs » Tue Apr 24, 2012 8:20 pm

Bonza wrote:When you click add chips theres no amounts


That's the generic rebuy dialog. If you want a specific amount, you select the third option and type it in. The buy-in min/max range is displayed in the window header for the table, and in the lobby window.
Kent Briggs - [email protected]
Briggs Softworks - http://www.briggsoft.com
Kent Briggs
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3764
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 8:47 pm

Re: Add Chips

Postby Bonza » Wed Apr 25, 2012 11:11 am

Ok thanks. I thought there was the buyin amounts on the dialog
Image
New Team Concept poker site
http://www.huskyteampoker.co.uk
Bonza
 
Posts: 31
Joined: Fri Feb 17, 2012 2:54 pm
Location: UK

Re: Add Chips

Postby Kent Briggs » Wed Apr 25, 2012 12:00 pm

Bonza wrote:Ok thanks. I thought there was the buyin amounts on the dialog


There are on the buy-in dialog. But this dialog is asking how many chips to add after you've already starting playing. And that number could change before the hand is over if you are still placing bets.
Kent Briggs - [email protected]
Briggs Softworks - http://www.briggsoft.com
Kent Briggs
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3764
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 8:47 pm


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron